English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
Canadian Forces Health Services Training Centre [correct, see observation]; CFHSTC [correct, see observation]
OBS: Canadian Forces Health Services Training Centre (CFHSTC) replaces the Canadian Forces Health Services Academy (CFHSA), the Canadian Forces Medical Services School (CFMSS) and the Canadian Forces Dental Services School (CFDSS).
OBS: Canadian Forces Health Services Training Centre; CFHSTC: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
Centre d'instruction des Services de santé des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; CISSFC [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Centre d'instruction des Services de santé des Forces canadiennes (CISSFC) remplace l'École des Services de santé des Forces canadiennes (ESSFC), l'École du Service de santé des Forces canadiennes (ESSFC) et l'École du Service dentaire des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Centre d'instruction des Services de santé des Forces canadiennes; CISSFC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.