English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Foreign Trade)
certificate of inspection for Canadian destinations [correct]
DEF: A certificate issued under Agricultural Marketing Services (AMS) of the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA).
OBS: The certificate is issued by a Federal/State or Federal authority.
OBS: certificate of inspection for Canadian destinations : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Commerce extérieur)
certificat d'inspection pour les destinations canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat délivré par les Agricultural Marketing Services (AMS) du département de l'Agriculture des États-Unis en vertu d'un pouvoir conféré au fédéral ou à l'État.
OBS: certificat d'inspection pour les destinations canadiennes : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.