English (Climate Change)
impact of climate change [correct]; climate change impact [correct]
PHR: direct impact of climate change, health impact of climate change, indirect impact of climate change
French (Changements climatiques)
répercussion des changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]; impact des changements climatiques [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: répercussion directe des changements climatiques, répercussion indirecte des changements climatiques, répercussion sanitaire des changements climatiques
Spanish (Cambio climático)
efecto del cambio climático [correct, masculine noun]; consecuencia del cambio climático [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre los efectos del cambio climático en la silvicultura cabe citar un mayor riesgo de sequías, tormentas e incendios (factores abióticos) y plagas y enfermedades (factores bióticos), todo lo cual perturba la salud de los bosques.