English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations; Environment)
environmental injustice [correct]
OBS: Environmental injustice refers to inequitable exposure to environmental risks, including to health risks, making some populations more vulnerable to climate change.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines; Environnement)
injustice environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'injustice environnementale désigne l'exposition inéquitable aux risques environnementaux, y compris aux risques sanitaires, ce qui rend certaines populations plus vulnérables aux changements climatiques.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Medio ambiente)
injusticia ambiental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La injusticia ambiental sucede cuando las personas se ven afectadas de manera desproporcionada por factores ambientales debido a la discriminación.