English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
chemiclearance; chemical clearance
OBS: Title in a bibliographical listing : Public Health Acceptance, Wholesomeness testing. Chemiclearance(procedure for clearance of irradiated foods for human consumption).
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
approbation de la composition chimique [feminine noun]