English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Labour and Employment; Public Sector Budgeting)
labour-management committee [correct]; labor-management committee [correct]; management-labour committee
DEF: Any committee having representation from both management and labour; discussion subjects may include safety and health, productivity, quality of working life, training, etc.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Travail et emploi; Budget des collectivités publiques)
comité patronal-syndical [correct, masculine noun]; comité syndical-patronal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout comité formé de représentants de la direction et des travailleurs et appelé à se pencher sur des questions comme la sécurité et l'hygiène, la productivité, la qualité de la vie au travail, la formation, etc.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Trabajo y empleo; Presupuestación del sector público)
comisión obrero-patronal [feminine noun]; comisión de empleadores y trabajadores [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile y con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral de América del Norte: Canadá - Estados Unidos - México.