English (Education; Social Psychology)
child-to-child approach [correct]
DEF: An educational process that links children's learning with taking action to promote the health, well-being and development of themselves, their families and their communities.
French (Pédagogie; Psychologie sociale)
approche enfant à enfant [correct, feminine noun]; approche d'enfant à enfant [correct, feminine noun]; approche l'enfant pour l'enfant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’approche enfant à enfant se fonde sur les droits et la participation des enfants à la promotion de la santé et du développement. Le développement personnel, physique, social, émotionnel, moral et intellectuel des enfants est amélioré à travers des activités enfant à enfant.