English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hygiene and Health)
exceedance report [correct, noun]
CONT: When an exceedance is confirmed for a parameter that may pose risk to human health, an exceedance report is sent immediately to the community, Departments of Health and Community Services, Municipal and Intergovernmental Affairs and Service NL [Newfoundland and Labrador].
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hygiène et santé)
rapport de dépassement [proposal, masculine noun]