English (Corporate Management (General); Corporate Structure)
component office [correct]
CONT: Internal stakeholders include senior department officials, management from other branches and directorates as well as the component offices that make up the Centre for Emergency Preparedness and Response(CEPR) and the Public Health Agency of Canada.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'entreprise)
bureau [masculine noun]