English (Human Diseases; Citizenship and Immigration)
dormant health condition [correct]; latent disease
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Maladies humaines; Citoyenneté et immigration)
maladie latente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.