English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
potential demand [correct]
DEF: The demand for health services corresponding to whichever is the greater of the perceived and professionally defined needs for each particular condition or for all the conditions affecting a given population.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
demande potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Demande potentielle en matière de services de planification familiale.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
demanda potencial [correct, feminine noun]