English (Epidemiology)
multiphasic screening [correct]; multi-step screening [correct]; multiple screening [correct]
DEF: Checking on the health or "risk" condition of large groups of people by using two or more screening tests.
French (Épidémiologie)
dépistage multiplié [correct, masculine noun]; dépistage multiple [masculine noun]; dépistage par examens successifs [masculine noun]; dépistage multiphasique [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle de la santé ou détermination d'un état de "risque" dans des groupes de population importants, à l'aide de deux ou de plusieurs épreuves d'exploration.