English (Mental Disorders; Human Diseases; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
organic catatonic disorder [correct]
OBS: This category from the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems includes both "catatonia associated with another mental disorder" and "catatonic disorder due to another medical condition" described in the fifth edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders.
OBS: F06.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Maladies humaines; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
catatonie organique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes inclut la «catatonie associée à un autre trouble mental» et le «trouble catatonique dû à une autre affection médicale» décrits dans la cinquième édition du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux.
OBS: F06.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.