English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Biological Sciences; Health Law)
natural death [correct]
CONT: When someone dies of old age or as the result of a health condition or illness, his or her death is considered a natural death.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sciences biologiques; Droit de la santé)
mort naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mort naturelle : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Soins en fin de vie et aide médicale à mourir» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Ciencias biológicas; Derecho de salud)
muerte natural [correct, feminine noun]