English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
district health council [correct, Ontario]; DHC [correct, Ontario]
CONT: Every district health council shall obtain the approval of the minister before it initiates any planning of the health or hospital services needs of its district.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
conseil régional de santé [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; CRS [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; conseil de santé de district [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
consejo de salud del distrito [correct, masculine noun]