English (Honorary Distinctions)
Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Prizes [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. These prizes of $50, 000 are awarded annually to eminent Canadian scholars in the natural sciences, engineering or health sciences who are actively engaged in research in industry, a government agency or a university.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix commémoratifs Izaak-Walton-Killam [correct, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Ces prix, d'une valeur de 50 000 $ chacun, sont décernés chaque année à des chercheurs canadiens de premier plan, en sciences naturelles, génie ou sciences de la santé, qui travaillent dans l'industrie, les organismes publics ou les universités.