English (Sales (Marketing))
per-use purchases [correct, plural]
CONT: In both cases, the defendants were engaged in marketing a new product--"blanket licenses" in Broadcast Music and low-cost, full coverage health insurance in Maricopa--and in both cases "the new product was a "blanket" response to the high transaction costs of per-use purchases".
OBS: per-use purchases: term rarely used in the singular (per-used purchase).
French (Vente)
achats par utilisateur [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: achats par utilisateur : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (achat par utilisateur).