English (Health Insurance; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
eligible for coverage by the health insurance plan [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Assurance-maladie; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
admissible au régime d'assurance-maladie [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.