English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management)
data matching [correct, noun]; data linkage [correct, noun]
CONT: Data linkage refers to the process of connecting data about the same person, from two or more different sets of data(e. g. health information and education information).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
couplage de données [correct, masculine noun]