English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
health information exchange [correct]; HIE [correct]; health data exchange [correct]
CONT: Health information exchange (HIE) seeks to facilitate the electronic sharing of patient information across organizations so that it is available when and where it is needed by clinicians and other key stakeholders.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
partage des données de santé [correct, masculine noun]; partage des renseignements de santé [correct, masculine noun]