English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Toxicology; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
threshold of toxicological concern [correct]; TTC [correct]
DEF: ... a science-based pragmatic tool for prioritizing those chemicals with low-level exposures that require more data over those that can be presumed to present no appreciable human health risk.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Toxicologie; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
seuil de préoccupation toxicologique [correct, masculine noun]