English (Genetics)
genomic data [correct]
CONT: The number of sequenced human genomes will soon jump from the thousands to the millions. But a recently established high-profile coalition says that if scientists want to make the most of this deluge, they need to pool their data. Composed of leading researchers, funders, businesses and advocates, the Global Alliance for Genomics and Health plans to establish technical, ethical and legal and clinical guidelines to make it easier to share genomic data.
French (Génétique)
données génomiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La capacité de recueillir et d'analyser de grandes quantités de données génomiques et cliniques est une formidable opportunité d'en apprendre davantage sur les causes sous-jacentes des cancers, des maladies héréditaires et infectieuses, et sur les réponses aux médicaments.