English (Translation (General))
set forth facts [correct]
CONT: ... cause the child to be examined by the local medical officer of health or a duly qualified medical practitioner with a view to determining as nearly as possible the date of the birth of the child, and require the examiner to make a statutory declaration setting forth the facts as determined by the examination...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exposer des constatations
CONT: [...] faire examiner l'enfant par le médecin hygiéniste de l'endroit ou par un autre médecin en vue de déterminer avec autant de précision que possible la date de naissance et requérir le médecin examinateur de souscrire une déclaration solennelle exposant les constatations de l'examen [...]