English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology)
social determinant of health [correct]; SDH [correct]; SDOH [correct]; social health determinant [correct]
CONT: Social determinants of health (SDOH) are the nonmedical factors that influence health outcomes. They are the conditions in which people are born, grow, work, live, and age, and the wider set of forces and systems shaping the conditions of daily life.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie)
déterminant social de la santé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Sociología)
determinante social de la salud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Organización Mundial de la Salud describe los determinantes sociales de la salud (DSS) como "las condiciones socioeconómicas en que las personas nacen, crecen, viven, educan, trabajan y envejecen" [que] influyen en la salud de los individuos, las familias y las comunidades en su conjunto.