English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Environment)
environmental determinant of health [correct]; EnDH [correct]; environmental health determinant [correct]
CONT: The EDH [ecological determinants of health] were understood ... as systemic understandings and interrelations, while the EnDH were seen as contaminants and hazards ...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Environnement)
déterminant environnemental de la santé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Medio ambiente)
determinante ambiental de la salud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La calidad del agua potable es un poderoso determinante ambiental de la salud.