English (Epidemiology)
District Medical Health Officer [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
Médecin-hygiéniste de district [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.