English (Labour and Employment; Phraseology)
job-creating potential [correct]
CONT: That is what this budget is all about.... increase the job-creating potential of our economy and secure the financial health of government.
French (Travail et emploi; Phraséologie)
capacité de création d'emplois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voilà tous les objectifs que le budget vise à atteindre. [...] renforcer la capacité de création d'emplois de notre économie et assainir les finances du gouvernement.