English (Ecosystems)
health of ecosystem [correct]
CONT: But neither the species that underpin the productivity and health of ecosystems, nor the ecological functions that they perform out are monitored.
French (Écosystèmes)
santé d'un écosystème [feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, ni les espèces clés qui assurent la productivité et la santé des écosystèmes ni les fonctions écologiques qu'elles remplissent ne sont examinées.