English (Sociology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Environment)
eco-social approach [correct]; ecosocial approach [correct]
CONT: An ecosocial approach in public health education would prioritize the interconnections between ecological, social and economic factors; it would also complement learning and action on the social determinants of health.
French (Sociologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Environnement)
approche écosociale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Medio ambiente)
enfoque ecosocial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El enfoque ecosocial propone al alumnado una representación participada del mundo y del lugar del ser humano en él, una cosmovisión cuyos cimientos son la justicia ecosocial, la sostenibilidad de la trama de la vida [...].