English (Hygiene and Health; Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
occupational health [correct]; industrial health [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... a field of health care made up of multiple disciplines dedicated to the well-being and safety of employees in the workplace.
OBS: [Occupational health] has a strong focus on injury prevention and employee education. Occupational health services include employee wellness, pre-placement testing, ergonomics, occupational therapy, occupational medicine, and more.
OBS: The term "industrial health" should be reserved to industrial contexts, especially factories.
French (Hygiène et santé; Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
santé au travail [correct, feminine noun]; santé du travail [correct, feminine noun]; hygiène du travail [correct, feminine noun]; hygiène professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
salud ocupacional [correct, feminine noun]; salud laboral [correct, feminine noun]; salud en el trabajo [correct, feminine noun]