English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
traditional purpose [correct]
CONT: Environmental effect means, in respect of a project,(a) any change that the project may cause in the environment, including any effect of any such change on health and socio-economic conditions, on physical and cultural heritage, on the current use of lands and resources for traditional purposes by aboriginal persons, or on any structure, site or thing that is of historical, archaeological, palaeontological or architectural significance.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
fin traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]