English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
effect on health [correct]
CONT: Environmental effect means, in respect of a project,(a) any change that the project may cause in the environment, including any effect of any such change on health and socio-economic conditions, on physical and cultural heritage, on the current use of lands and resources for traditional purposes by aboriginal persons.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
répercussion en matière sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Effet environnemental : tant les changements que la réalisation d'un projet risque de causer à l'environnement que les changements susceptibles d'être apportés au projet du fait de l'environnement, que ce soit au Canada ou à l'étranger; sont comprises parmi les changements à l'environnement les répercussions de ceux-ci soit en matière sanitaire et socio-économique.