English (Health Institutions; Health Law)
call coordination centre [correct]
CONT: Following the issue of letters patent..., the call coordination centre "Groupe Alerte Santé Inc. "... shall be recognized as a health communication centre within the meaning of this Act [An Act respecting Pre-hospital emergency services].
French (Établissements de santé; Droit de la santé)
centrale de coordination des appels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la suite de l'obtention de lettres patentes [...] la centrale de coordination des appels «Groupe Alerte Santé Inc.» [...] est reconnue à titre de centre de communication santé au sens de la présente loi [Loi sur les Services préhospitaliers d'urgence].