English (Working Practices and Conditions; Special-Language Phraseology)
follow prescribed procedures [correct]
CONT: While at work, every employee shall follow prescribed procedures with respect to the health and safety of employees...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se plier aux consignes réglementaires [correct]
CONT: L'employé au travail est tenu de se plier aux consignes réglementaires en matière de santé et de sécurité au travail [...]