English (Advertising)
purposeful advertising [correct]
CONT: The study defined purposeful advertising as "a commitment articulated by a commercial brand or its parent company to goals other than improved profits or products, involving contribution towards one or more positive social impacts in the fields of health, the environment, human development, sustainable business practices, or other similar areas. "
French (Publicité)
publicité engagée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les limites de la publicité «engagée» […] On ne compte plus les entreprises qui s'engagent publiquement pour telle ou telle cause (sociale, environnementale, politique), [sous] prétexte que les consommateurs adhéreraient davantage aux marques qui portent un discours aux valeurs proches des leurs.