English (Medication)
combination product [correct, noun]
CONT: [The term "combination product" is used] in the regulatory environment to describe drug-drug combinations consisting of two integrated drug components that may or may not belong to the same subcategory. Common examples of these types of products are pharmaceutical-pharmaceutical, pharmaceutical-biologic, and pharmaceutical-NHP [natural health product] combinations.
French (Médicaments)
produit mixte [correct, masculine noun]; produit composite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le terme «produit mixte» est utilisé] dans le contexte réglementaire pour décrire des combinaisons intégrant deux médicaments qui peuvent ou non faire partie de la même sous-catégorie. Parmi les exemples courants de ces types de produits, mentionnons les combinaisons associant deux produits pharmaceutiques, un produit pharmaceutique et un produit biologique ou encore un produit pharmaceutique et un produit de santé naturel.