English (Symptoms (Medicine))
speech pathology [correct]
DEF: A field of the health sciences dealing with the evaluation of speech, language, and voice disorders and the rehabilitation of patients with such disorders not amenable to medical or surgical treatment.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pathologie de la parole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Unissant recherche fondamentale en phonétique et application, il a conçu la station EVA (Evaluation vocale appliquée). Station informatique de travail capable de mesurer objectivement les paramètres de la phonation. EVA est un outil clinique très apprécié des médecins (pathologie de la parole) et jouissant d'une reconnaissance européenne.