English (Emergency Management)
non-traditional first responder [correct]
CONT: Because every response to a terrorist event is unique, there is an emerging realization that a response can be conducted by an array of non-traditional first responders, including local public health authorities, front-line health care providers, food inspectors, and lay responders.
French (Gestion des urgences)
premier intervenant non traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; première intervenante non traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puisque chaque intervention en cas d'acte terroriste est unique, on prend de plus en plus conscience qu'une intervention peut être dirigée par une panoplie de premiers intervenants non traditionnels, comme les autorités locales de santé publique, les fournisseurs de soins de santé de première ligne, les inspecteurs alimentaires et les intervenants civils.