English (General Medicine; Working Practices and Conditions)
disabling health event [correct]; disabling health problem [correct]
DEF: An event in which an employee is injured or develops an illness, affecting the employee’s ability to work.
French (Médecine générale; Régimes et conditions de travail)
problème de santé invalidant [correct, masculine noun]