English (Epidemiology)
health problem [correct]; health event [correct]
OBS: Childhood tuberculosis cases should be analyzed as "sentinel health events" to determine how and why they occurred and what program changes are needed to prevent future cases.
OBS: sens plus restreint.
French (Épidémiologie)
phénomène de santé [correct, masculine noun]; problème de santé [correct, masculine noun]; problème sanitaire [masculine noun]; ennui de santé [masculine noun]
OBS: Il convient de traiter les cas pédiatriques de tuberculose comme des "phénomènes sentinelles" nous permettant d'établir quand et comment ils se sont produits et quels changements il faut apporter à nos programmes afin d'éviter d'autres cas.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
problema de salud [correct, masculine noun]