English (Finance)
financial viability analysis [correct]
DEF: An examination of an organization's financial statements in order to assess the organization's financial health.
French (Finances)
analyse de viabilité financière [correct, feminine noun]; AVF [feminine noun]
DEF: Examen des états financiers d'une organisation pour en déterminer sa santé financière.