English (Hygiene and Health; Labour and Employment)
occupational health evaluation [correct]
DEF: Any specific screening, assessment or examination of an individual which is carried out by an occupational health professional to determine or monitor the individual' s occupational health status and includes, when appropriate, preventative measures such as recommended immunizations as well as consultations with other health professionals.
French (Hygiène et santé; Travail et emploi)
évaluation de santé professionnelle [correct]
DEF: Tout test de dépistage, évaluation ou examen fait sur la personne de l'employé par un spécialiste de la santé au travail afin de déterminer ou de surveiller l'état de santé de l'employé et comprend des mesures préventives, s'il y a lieu, comme les immunisations et les consultations avec d'autres professionnels de la santé.