English (Dentistry)
dental record [correct]
DEF: [A record that contains] information about a patient's oral health collected during dental examination for the purpose of study, diagnosis, or treatment planning.
French (Dentisterie)
fiche dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Fiche contenant l'information] relative à la santé buccale d'un patient obtenue au moyen d'un examen dentaire dans le but de procéder à une analyse, un diagnostic ou un traitement.