English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
personal health services [correct]
CONT: ... personal health services may be preventive, curative or rehabilitative in their purpose.... Included in personal services are not only treatment and immunization services but health examination and screening carried out for health purposes and health education of the public.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
services de santé individuels [masculine noun, plural]