English (General Vocabulary)
self-evaluation research [correct]
DEF: ... any form of critical examination of the way in which a health worker's own work or that of his institution is carried out and the extent to which it is having the results that are expected of it.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Vocabulaire général)
autoévaluation [feminine noun]