English (Medicine and Health; Evolution (Biology); Modelling (Mathematics))
evolutionary medicine [correct]
CONT: The key principles of evolutionary medicine are that selection acts on fitness, not health or longevity; that our evolutionary history does not cause disease, but rather impacts on our risk of disease in particular environments; and that we are now living in novel environments compared to those in which we evolved.
French (Médecine et santé; Évolution (Biologie); Modélisation (Mathématique))
médecine évolutionniste [correct, feminine noun]