English (Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
aromatic herb [correct]
CONT: Aromatic herbs, which are invaluable sources of antimicrobial compounds and nutraceuticals, are among the foods that are to be classified by the new Office of Natural Health Products.
French (Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
herbe aromatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les herbes aromatiques, sources inestimables de composés antimicrobiens et nutraceutiques, sont parmi les aliments que devra classer le nouveau Bureau des produits de santé naturels.