English (Mental Disorders)
orthorexia nervosa [correct]; orthorexia [correct]
DEF: A excessive concern with consuming a diet considered to be correct in some respect, often involving the elimination of foods or food groups supposed to be harmful to health.
French (Troubles mentaux)
orthorexie nerveuse [correct, feminine noun]; orthorexie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préoccupation excessive de l'alimentation qui porte d'abord sur la sélection et la préparation restrictive d'aliments dits «bons» (ex. : légumes), mais également sur l'évitement phobique d'aliments dits «mauvais» (ex. : croustilles).