English (Human Geography; Hygiene and Health)
health geography [correct]
CONT: Health geography views health from a holistic perspective encompassing society and space, and it conceptualizes the role of place, location and geography in health, well-being and disease.
French (Géographie humaine; Hygiène et santé)
géographie de la santé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Discipline qui] décrit l'état des lieux sanitaires, [...] analyse les processus qui ont conduit aux disparités spatiales de santé constatées [et] étudie les effets spatiaux et territoriaux de la qualité de la santé de la population.