English (Rights and Freedoms; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
end-of-life issues [correct, plural]; issues related to end-of-life [correct, plural]
CONT: ... one of our key recommendations ... was to ensure broad public debate on end-of-life issues.
CONT: This guide is intended to provide information to health and social providers, seniors, family, caregivers and the public on issues related to end-of-life.
OBS: end-of-life issues; issues related to end-of-life: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
questions de fin de vie [correct, feminine noun, plural]; questions liées à la fin de la vie [correct, feminine noun, plural]; questions concernant la fin de la vie [correct, feminine noun, plural]; questions relatives à la cessation de la vie humaine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; questions touchant la fin de la vie [correct, feminine noun, plural]; enjeux liés à la fin de la vie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La façon d'aborder les questions de fin de vie avec le patient et les proches a une grande importance, non seulement pour la relation médecin-malade, mais aussi pour les choix concrets faits par le bénéficiaire.
CONT: Le Secrétariat sert de carrefour au sein de Santé Canada pour les questions touchant la fin de la vie.
OBS: questions de fin de vie; questions liées à la fin de la vie; questions concernant la fin de la vie; questions touchant la fin de la vie; enjeux liés à la fin de la vie : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de salud; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
cuestiones relacionadas con el fin del ciclo de vida [feminine noun, plural]