English (Actuarial Practice)
actuarial department [correct]; actuaries [plural]
DEF: home office department of a life or health insurance company, responsible for determination of rates, reserves, valuation and other insurance calculations.
French (Actuariat)
actuariat [correct, masculine noun]; service d'actuaires [masculine noun]; département de l'actuaire [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) Le service où sont effectués les travaux actuariels.
Spanish (Práctica actuarial)
departamento actuarial [correct, masculine noun]