English (Dietetics)
micronutrition [correct]
CONT: Micronutrition considers the impact of micronutrients on health and evaluates the effects of any deficiency with a view to correcting and optimizing an individual' s micronutritional status.
French (Diététique)
micronutrition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La micronutrition s'intéresse à l'impact des micronutriments sur la santé et vise à optimiser le statut en micronutriments de l'organisme de manière individualisée.