English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology; CBRNE Weapons)
category B agent [correct]
CONT: Most category B agents also have some potential for large-scale dissemination with resultant illness, but generally cause less illness and death [than category A agents] and therefore would be expected to have lower medical and public health impact.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie; Armes CBRNE)
agent de catégorie B [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents de la catégorie B ont une létalité moindre et sont plus difficilement disséminables [que les agents de la catégorie A].