English (Citizenship and Immigration)
disease, disorder, disability or other health impairment that may endanger public health [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
maladie ou invalidité pouvant constituer un danger pour la santé publique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.