English (Taxation)
Mercer pension health index [correct]
CONT: The Mercer Pension Health Index, which represents the solvency ratio of a hypothetical plan, stands at 93% on September 24th, down from 98% at June 30th; and 94% at the beginning of the year.
French (Fiscalité)
indice Mercer sur la santé financière des régimes de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’indice Mercer sur la santé financière des régimes de retraite indique le ratio actif-engagements d’un régime de retraite modèle. Le ratio a été établi de façon arbitraire à 100 % au début de la période.