English (Dietetics; Biotechnology)
nutrition indicator [correct]; nutritional indicator [correct]
CONT: In biomonitoring, nutritional indicator refers to vitamins, iron-status indicators, trace elements or other dietary indicators with potential health relevance.
French (Diététique; Biotechnologie)
indicateur nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]