English (Education Theory and Methods)
educational indicator [correct]
DEF: An educational indicator is a statistic revealing something about the education system's health or performance. Indicators must meet certain substantive and technical standards that define the kind of information they should provide and the features they should measure.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
indicateur éducationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de contrôle du système éducatif.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
indicador educativo [masculine noun]