English (Statistics)
country-appropriate indicator
CONT: In order to protect and promote children's rights... establish and support cooperation amongst states as well as with civil society and young people to ensure effective implementation and monitoring of children's rights, including country-appropriate indicators of the health, development, and well-being of children...
French (Statistique)
indicateur propre à chaque pays [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística)
indicador apropiado para cada país [masculine noun]