English (Silviculture)
vigour indicator
DEF: Indicators such as diameter at breast height and diameter increment used to determine the health of a tree stand.
French (Sylviculture)
indicateur de vigueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètres tels que le diamètre à hauteur de poitrine et l'accroissement en diamètre utilisés en sylviculture pour déterminer la santé d'un peuplement.