English (Urinary Tract)
telenephrology [correct]
CONT: Telemedicine, which is defined as the exchange of medical information using electronic means to improve patient health, utilizes many electronic applications to provide medical care. "Telenephrology" is defined as the use of these measures to evaluate and treat patients with kidney disease.
French (Appareil urinaire)
télénéphrologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette entente de service en télénéphrologie permettra le suivi des patients et l’auscultation à distance grâce à des équipements qui permettent la retransmission de l’information et des images en temps réel.