English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Forage Crops)
hay [correct]
DEF: Forage that [has] been cut and dried to a low level of moisture, [and is] used for animal feed.
OBS: hay : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes fourragères)
foin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Herbe fauchée et séchée jusqu'à l'atteinte d'une faible teneur en eau et destinée à l'alimentation des animaux.
OBS: foin : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
heno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hierba desecada y preparada para alimento del ganado doméstico.