English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
official [correct, adjective]
DEF: Established, authorized or performed by a National Plant Protection Organization.
OBS: official : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
officiel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Établi, autorisé ou réalisé par une Organisation nationale de la protection des végétaux.
OBS: officiel : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.