English (Agriculture - General; Crop Protection)
internal audit [correct]
DEF: An independent and objective appraisal of a specified program at an approved facility that is carried out by or under the direction of the pest control manager.
OBS: internal audit : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Protection des végétaux)
audit interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évaluation indépendante et objective d'un programme déterminé, [dans] un établissement désigné, effectuée par le responsable de la lutte antiparasitaire ou sous sa direction.
OBS: audit interne : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.