English (Packaging in Wood)
dunnage [correct]
DEF: Wood packaging material used to secure or support a commodity but which does not remain associated with the commodity.
OBS: dunnage : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Emballages en bois)
bois de calage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau d'emballage en bois utilisé pour caler ou soutenir une marchandise mais qui ne reste pas associé avec la marchandise.
OBS: bois de calage : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.