English (Quality Control (Management); Inventory and Material Management)
nonconformity [correct, standardized]; non-conformance [correct]
DEF: The non-fulfilment of a requirement.
OBS: nonconformity: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
OBS: non-conformance : term extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
non-conformité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Non-respect d'une exigence.
OBS: non-conformité : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 2000.
OBS: non-conformité : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.