English (Financial Institutions)
CAMELS framework
CONT: One commonly used framework for analyzing the health of individual institutions is the CAMELS framework, which looks at six major aspects of a financial institution : capital adequacy, asset quality, management soundness, earnings, liquidity, and sensitivity to market risk.
French (Institutions financières)
cadre CAMELS [masculine noun]
CONT: Le cadre CAMELS, couramment utilisé pour analyser la santé des diverses institutions, prend en considération six aspects majeurs des institutions financières : le niveau des fonds propres, la qualité des actifs, la qualité de la gestion, les profits, la liquidité et la sensibilité au risque de marché.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
método CAULAS [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el método denominado CAULAS, que permite examinar seis aspectos importantes de una institución financiera: suficiencia de capital, calidad de los activos, utilidades, liquidez, administración y sensibilidad al riesgo de mercado.