English (Insurance)
health insurance benefits
DEF: those benefits in a policy which are payable as a result of disability from covered sickness or accident.
French (Assurances)
prestations d'assurance-maladie [feminine noun]; prestations de l'assurance-maladie [feminine noun]
CONT: les bénéficiaires de rentes de survivant qui n'exercent aucune activité rémunératrice salariée ou non ont droit aux prestations de l'assurance-maladie s'ils n'en bénéficient pas en vertu d'autres dispositions.