English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
two-tier system [correct]
CONT: Anything that is not considered necessary would be delisted-not paid for by the Ontario Health Insurance Plan(OHIP). That would create a two-tier system... Caplan said.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
système à deux niveaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.