English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health laboratory service [correct]
CONT: The health laboratory service groups all the laboratories used in both preventive and curative medicine : public health laboratories, hospital laboratories and other laboratories which in some way deal with the health of the people of a country, whether considered individually or collectively.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
service des laboratoires de santé [masculine noun]