English (Epidemiology)
compulsory notification [correct]
DEF: Reporting of detected cases of malaria by all medical units and medical practitioners, to either the health department or the malaria eradication service, as laid down by law or regulation.
French (Épidémiologie)
déclaration obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration aux autorités sanitaires compétentes ou au service d'éradication du paludisme, suivant les prescriptions réglementaires, de tout cas de paludisme dépisté soit par les formations médicales, soit par les médecins praticiens.