English (Sociology of Medicine; Health Law; Scientific Research; Special-Language Phraseology)
ethics of research involving human subjects [correct]; ethics of research involving humans [correct]
CONT: ... regulations and policies are no guarantee of ethical conduct. If the events of the past are not to be repeated, it is essential that the research community come to increasingly value the ethics of research involving human subjects as central to the scientific enterprise.
CONT: ... close attention was paid to the extensive work of scholars on the ethics of research involving humans from diverse fields such as law, philosophy, religious studies, social sciences, engineering, and health sciences.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Droit de la santé; Recherche scientifique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
éthique de la recherche avec des êtres humains [correct, feminine noun]; éthique de la recherche avec des sujets humains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'éthique de la recherche avec des êtres humains repose avant tout sur le respect de la dignité humaine.
CONT: Les normes applicables à l'éthique de la recherche avec des sujets humains sont élaborées et clarifiées dans un contexte sociétal en constante évolution dont certains éléments [ ... ] sont la nécessité de la recherche et du milieu de recherche, les impératifs moraux et les principes éthiques, ainsi que la loi.