English (Slogans; Perinatal Period; Baby and Child Care)
Breastfeeding Friendly ... Anytime. Anywhere [correct, Canada]
OBS: Public Health Agency of Canada. The Breastfeeding Friendly Logo was developed in collaboration with La Leche League Canada. It can be printed and posted in areas to indicate that breastfeeding is welcome and encouraged on the premises.
French (Slogans; Périnatalité; Soins du bébé et puériculture)
Bienvenue au bébé allaité ... N'importe où. N'importe quand. [correct, Canada]
OBS: Agence de la santé publique du Canada. Le logo Bienvenue au bébé allaité est une collaboration de Santé Canada et de La Ligue La Leche, Canada. Vous pouvez l'imprimer et l'afficher pour indiquer aux mamans qui allaitent qu'elles sont les bienvenues dans votre établissement.