English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Hygiene and Health)
contact management [correct]
CONT: Based on the individual risk assessment, PHAs [public health authorities] may consider more robust approaches to contact management and quarantine specifications, particularly in the context of outbreak investigations involving VOCs [variants of concern].
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Hygiène et santé)
gestion des contacts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la base de l'évaluation individuelle des risques, les ASP [autorités de santé publique] peuvent envisager des approches plus robustes pour la gestion des contacts et les conditions de quarantaine, en particulier dans le contexte des enquêtes sur les éclosions associées aux variants préoccupants.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Higiene y Salud)
gestión de contactos [correct, feminine noun]