English (Soil Science)
soil conservation measure [correct]
CONT: This model requires careful attention to detail with regards to soil conservation measures and livestock manure management to ensure long-term soil health is maintained and manure nutrients are managed effectively and responsibly.
French (Science du sol)
mesure de conservation des sols [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de conservation du sol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce modèle nécessite une attention particulière aux détails liés aux mesures de conservation des sols et à la gestion du fumier de manière à assurer le maintien de sols en santé à long terme et la gestion efficace et responsable des éléments nutritifs du fumier.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
medidas para la conservación del suelo [feminine noun]