English (Ecosystems; Agriculture - General)
agroecosystem health [correct]; agro-ecosystem health [correct]; health of agroecosystems [correct]; health of agro-ecosystems [correct]
CONT: Much of the current interest in agroecosystem health arises from the issue of agricultural sustainability. ... But, knowledge-based, purposeful human actions may well be capable of ensuring sustainability. Such actions must reflect an equitable balance among environmental soundness, economic viability, and social justice. All are necessary and no one is sufficient to ensure the health of agroecosystems.
CONT: Organic agriculture is a holistic production management system which promotes and enhances agro-ecosystem health, including biodiversity, biological cycles, and soil biological activity.
French (Écosystèmes; Agriculture - Généralités)
santé des agroécosystèmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: santé des agroécosystèmes : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Agricultura - Generalidades)
salud del agrosistema [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Según la Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Agricultura y la Alimentación (FAO), la agricultura orgánica es un sistema holístico de producción que fomenta y mejora la salud del agrosistema y, en particular, la biodiversidad, los ciclos biológicos y la actividad biológica del suelo.