English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
prognostics and health management [correct]; PHM [correct]
CONT: A multi-disciplinary team covering mechanical, materials and information technologies is investigating and developing appropriate technologies for aircraft prognostics and health management(PHM) applications.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pronostic et gestion de l'état [masculine noun]; PGE [masculine noun]
CONT: Une équipe multidisciplinaire spécialisée dans la mécanique, les matériaux et les technologies de l'information est en train d'examiner et de développer des technologies appropriées pour le pronostic et la gestion de l'état (PGE) des systèmes aéronautiques.