English (Applications of Automation; Sociology of Old Age; Artificial Intelligence)
geriatric robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Geriatric robots powered by AI [artificial intelligence] provide personalized help ranging from companionship and social interaction to aiding with daily routines and health monitoring.
French (Automatisation et applications; Sociologie de la vieillesse; Intelligence artificielle)
robot gériatrique [correct, masculine noun]; robot assistant gériatrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot gériatrique [a été] testé en situation réelle à Troyes. [...] Le robot, équipé de caméras et de capteurs, permet par exemple d'évaluer la locomotion et les qualités d'équilibre du patient.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Sociología de la ancianidad; Inteligencia artificial)
robot geriátrico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los robots geriátricos pueden medir constantes vitales, como la presión arterial y la frecuencia cardíaca, y enviar esta información a los profesionales de la salud.