English (Risks and Threats (Security); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); CBRNE Operations)
biological hazard monitoring [correct]
OBS: If there is a significant biological threat, there will be a need to monitor biological incidents in the area of operations and to carefully monitor the health of all personnel committed.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
surveillance des dangers biologiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En cas de menace biologique importante, on peut devoir surveiller les incidents biologiques dans la zone d’opérations et surveiller de près la santé de tout le personnel en cause.