English (Scientific Research)
research community [correct]
CONT: Access(formerly known as "Funding News") is CIHR's [Canadian Institutes of Health Research's] monthly email newsletter for the research community and others interested in health research.
French (Recherche scientifique)
communauté de recherche [correct, feminine noun]; milieu de la recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bulletin Accès (anciennement appelé «Info-financement») est le bulletin mensuel des IRSC [Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada] transmis par courriel à la communauté de recherche et à d'autres personnes intéressées par la recherche en santé.