English (Insurance; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
insurability [correct]
DEF: The ability to satisfy an insurance company as an acceptable risk in terms of age, occupation, health, and the ability to pay the premiums.
French (Assurances; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
assurabilité [correct]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui peut être assuré, couvert par un contrat d'assurance.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
asegurabilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de circunstancias que deben ocurrir en un riesgo para que su cobertura pueda ser aceptada por una entidad aseguradora.