English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
temporary visitor [correct, officially approved]; visitor [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any person who disembarks and enters the territory of a Contracting State other than that in which that person normally resides; remains there lawfully as prescribed by that Contracting State for legitimate non-immigrant purposes; such as touring, recreation, sports, health, family reasons, study, religious pilgrimages, or business; and does not take up any gainful occupation during his stay in the territory visited.
OBS: temporary visitor; visitor: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
visiteur temporaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visiteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toute personne qui débarque et pénètre dans le territoire d'un État contractant autre que celui où elle réside habituellement et y séjourne légalement selon les conditions fixées par cet État contractant pour un motif légitime autre que l'immigration, tel que : tourisme, agrément, sport, santé, famille, études, pèlerinage religieux ou affaires, sans entreprendre aucune occupation lucrative pendant son séjour dans le territoire visité.
OBS: visiteur temporaire; visiteur : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
visitante temporal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; visitante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toda persona que desembarque y entre en el territorio de un Estado contratante distinto del de su residencia habitual, permanezca en él legalmente con arreglo a lo prescrito por ese Estado contratante, para fines legítimos en calidad de no inmigrante, tales como de turismo, diversión, deportes, salud, motivos familiares, estudios, peregrinaciones religiosas o negocios, y que no emprenda ninguna ocupación lucrativa durante su estancia en el territorio visitado.
OBS: visitante temporal; visitante: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).