English (Demography; Perinatal Period)
post-neonatal mortality [correct]
DEF: The mortality of live-born children who die after the neonatal period but before reaching the age of one year.
OBS: HOHEA : Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978.(Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie; Périnatalité)
mortalité post-néonatale [correct, feminine noun]; mortalité post-natale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: postnatale : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).