English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
comprehensive medicine [correct]
DEF: Medicine that includes the practice of somatic, psychic, social and preventive medicine.
OBS: HOHEA : Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978.(Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
médecine globale [correct, feminine noun]