English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
high-sens [correct]
CONT: Health Canada categorizes few of the requests it receives as "High-Sens"(about 10 percent). When doing so, it adds five days to the schedule to allow review by the Deputy Minister's Office and for preparation of communications material.
OBS: Access to Information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
nature délicate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Santé Canada classe un faible nombre des demandes reçues comme étant «de nature délicate» (environ 10 p. 100). Dans ces cas, le Ministère ajoute cinq jours à l’échéancier en vue de l’examen par le cabinet du sous-ministre et de la préparation de documents de communication.
OBS: Accès à l'information.