English (Pharmacology)
drug control [correct]
DEF: A national law or international agreement governing and restricting production, movement and use of a drug to medical and scientific needs in the interest of public health and for the prevention of drug abuse.
OBS: HOHEA : Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978.(Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Pharmacologie)
contrôle des médicaments [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesures et dispositions prises en vertu d'une législation réglementant et limitant la production, la circulation et l'utilisation de médicaments aux besoins médicaux et scientifiques, en vue de prévenir les abus.
Spanish (Farmacología)
control de medicamentos [masculine noun]