English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health manpower [correct]
DEF: ... the number of individuals available for, or undergoing training in, the different health occupations.
OBS: HOHEA : Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978.(Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
main-d'œuvre sanitaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La main-d'œuvre sanitaire est insuffisante dans tous les pays et l'écart varie avec les pays.
CONT: Comité consultatif fédéral-provincial de la main-d'œuvre sanitaire.